Preparing Export...

State Representative Results

Representative in State Legislature 1st District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 55 / 55

Tyrone Carter

Democratic

4,291


Jermaine R. Tobey

Democratic

1,185


Write-In

Democratic

114


Total Votes

5,590

Representative in State Legislature 2nd District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 35 / 35

Tullio Liberati, Jr.

Democratic

7,046


Write-In

Democratic

61


Total Votes

7,107

Representative in State Legislature 3rd District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 44 / 44

Alabas Farhat

Democratic

3,392


Sam Luqman

Democratic

1,796


Khalil Othman

Democratic

1,063


Write-In

Democratic

30


Total Votes

6,281

Representative in State Legislature 4th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 56 / 56

Gus H. Tarraf

Democratic

1,255


Lori Lynn Turner

Democratic

1,883


Karen Whitsett

Democratic

3,863


Write-In

Democratic

39


Total Votes

7,040

Representative in State Legislature 5th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 34 / 34

Reggie Reg Davis

Democratic

2,930


Steele P. Hughes

Democratic

823


Ksenia Milstein

Democratic

141


Natalie Price

Democratic

859


Michelle Wooddell

Democratic

732


Write-In

Democratic

21


Total Votes

5,506

Representative in State Legislature 6th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 36 / 36

Danielle C. Hall

Democratic

1,519


Myya Jones

Democratic

1,390


Mark Murphy

Democratic

730


Regina Weiss

Democratic

2,589


Write-In

Democratic

50


Total Votes

6,278

Representative in State Legislature 7th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 38 / 38

Melanie Macey

Democratic

1,109


Grant Rivet

Democratic

304


Helena Scott

Democratic

4,749


Write-In

Democratic

32


Total Votes

6,194

Representative in State Legislature 8th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 35 / 35

Durrel K. Douglas

Democratic

1,483


Ernest Little

Democratic

1,416


Mike McFall

Democratic

1,464


Ryan Nelson

Democratic

460


David M. Soltis

Democratic

236


Write-In

Democratic

44


Total Votes

5,103

Representative in State Legislature 9th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 51 / 51

Abraham Aiyash

Democratic

4,348


Darnell L. Gardner

Democratic

1,285


William Phillips

Democratic

434


Abraham Shaw

Democratic

621


Paul Smith

Democratic

410


Write-In

Democratic

47


Total Votes

7,145

Representative in State Legislature 10th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 53 / 53

Toni Mua

Democratic

2,459


Joe Tate

Democratic

10,722


Write-In

Democratic

65


Total Votes

13,246

Representative in State Legislature 11th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 29 / 29

Patrick Biange

Democratic

47


Marvin Cotton, Jr.

Democratic

645


Paul Robert Francis

Democratic

92


Alex Manwell

Democratic

482


David Maynard

Democratic

131


Veronica Paiz

Democratic

774


Athena Lynn Thornton

Democratic

727


Ricardo White

Democratic

940


Regina L. Williams

Democratic

953


Write-In

Democratic

24


Total Votes

4,815

Representative in State Legislature 12th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 9 / 9

Kimberly L. Edwards

Democratic

853


Richard M. Steenland

Democratic

175


Write-In

Democratic

10


Total Votes

1,038

Representative in State Legislature 13th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 18 / 18

Myles W. Miller

Democratic

864


Lori M. Stone

Democratic

1,013


Write-In

Democratic

19


Total Votes

1,896

Representative in State Legislature 14th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 20 / 20

Aaron Delikta

Democratic

143


Kristina Lodovisi

Democratic

382


Donovan McKinney

Democratic

2,091


Write-In

Democratic

14


Total Votes

2,630

Representative in State Legislature 15th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 44 / 44

Afaf Ahmad

Democratic

276


Erin Byrnes

Democratic

5,288


Bilal Hammoud

Democratic

2,986


Write-In

Democratic

17


Total Votes

8,567

Representative in State Legislature 16th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 52 / 52

Ishmail Terry

Democratic

1,452


Stephanie A. Young

Democratic

11,073


Write-In

Democratic

34


Total Votes

12,559

Representative in State Legislature 17th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 49 / 49

Laurie Pohutsky

Democratic

9,744


Write-In

Democratic

57


Total Votes

9,801

Representative in State Legislature 22nd District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 40 / 40

Matt Koleszar

Democratic

12,190


Write-In

Democratic

11


Total Votes

12,201

Representative in State Legislature 23rd District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 6 / 6

Jason Morgan

Democratic

1,454


Write-In

Democratic

2


Total Votes

1,456

Representative in State Legislature 24th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 30 / 30

Ranjeev Puri

Democratic

9,422


Write-In

Democratic

24


Total Votes

9,446

Representative in State Legislature 25th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 40 / 40

Kevin Coleman

Democratic

8,231


Write-In

Democratic

55


Total Votes

8,286

Representative in State Legislature 26th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 39 / 39

Steven Chisholm

Democratic

2,337


Stephen Patterson

Democratic

771


Dylan Wegela

Democratic

3,582


Allen Wilson

Democratic

1,585


Write-In

Democratic

33


Total Votes

8,308

Representative in State Legislature 27th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 34 / 34

Jaime Churches

Democratic

9,412


Write-In

Democratic

29


Total Votes

9,441

Representative in State Legislature 28th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 30 / 30

Robert Kull

Democratic

6,278


Write-In

Democratic

22


Total Votes

6,300

Representative in State Legislature 29th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 26 / 26

Alex Garza

Democratic

5,011


Write-In

Democratic

25


Total Votes

5,036

Representative in State Legislature 31st District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 18 / 18

Reggie Miller

Democratic

4,078


Glenn R. Morrison, Jr.

Democratic

931


Write-In

Democratic

19


Total Votes

5,028

Representative in State Legislature 1st District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 55 / 55

Paula M. Campbell

Republican

401


Write-In

Republican

3


Total Votes

404

Representative in State Legislature 2nd District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 35 / 35

Michael Joseph D'Onofrio

Republican

2,280


Ronald Kokinda

Republican

2,217


Write-In

Republican

20


Total Votes

4,517

Representative in State Legislature 3rd District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 44 / 44

Ginger L. Shearer

Republican

1,584


Write-In

Republican

14


Total Votes

1,598

Representative in State Legislature 4th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 56 / 56

Tonya Renay Wells

Republican

355


Write-In

Republican

5


Total Votes

360

Representative in State Legislature 5th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 34 / 34

Keith Albertie

Republican

47


Paul Taros

Republican

36


Write-In

Republican

3


Total Votes

86

Representative in State Legislature 6th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 36 / 36

Charles T. Villerot

Republican

76


Write-In

Republican

4


Total Votes

80

Representative in State Legislature 7th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 38 / 38

Write-In

Republican

22


Total Votes

22

Representative in State Legislature 8th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 35 / 35

Robert Noble

Republican

83


Attie Pollard

Republican

33


Write-In

Republican

4


Total Votes

120

Representative in State Legislature 9th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 51 / 51

Michele Lundgren

Republican

287


Write-In

Republican

7


Total Votes

294

Representative in State Legislature 10th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 53 / 53

Mark Corcoran

Republican

4,797


Write-In

Republican

14


Total Votes

4,811

Representative in State Legislature 11th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 29 / 29

Mark T. Foster

Republican

209


Christopher Jeffery

Republican

286


Write-In

Republican

5


Total Votes

500

Representative in State Legislature 12th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 9 / 9

Diane Saber

Republican

32


Write-In

Republican

0


Total Votes

32

Representative in State Legislature 13th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 18 / 18

Ronald A. Singer

Republican

50


Write-In

Republican

0


Total Votes

50

Representative in State Legislature 14th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 20 / 20

Wendy Jo Watters

Republican

53


Write-In

Republican

0


Total Votes

53

Representative in State Legislature 15th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 44 / 44

Steven J. Mackie

Republican

3,970


Write-In

Republican

25


Total Votes

3,995

Representative in State Legislature 16th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 52 / 52

Keith Jones

Republican

1,708


Gabriel Rees

Republican

1,247


Write-In

Republican

23


Total Votes

2,978

Representative in State Legislature 17th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 49 / 49

Penny Crider

Republican

4,204


Write-In

Republican

22


Total Votes

4,226

Representative in State Legislature 22nd District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 40 / 40

Cathryn Neracher

Republican

9,800


Write-In

Republican

49


Total Votes

9,849

Representative in State Legislature 23rd District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 6 / 6

Richard L. Sharland

Republican

1,501


Write-In

Republican

4


Total Votes

1,505

Representative in State Legislature 24th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 30 / 30

John Anthony

Republican

6,130


Write-In

Republican

32


Total Votes

6,162

Representative in State Legislature 25th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 40 / 40

Scott T. Barlow

Republican

4,528


Write-In

Republican

34


Total Votes

4,562

Representative in State Legislature 26th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 39 / 39

James C. Townsend

Republican

3,281


Write-In

Republican

53


Total Votes

3,334

Representative in State Legislature 27th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 34 / 34

Kevin Counts

Republican

3,725


Bob Howey

Republican

3,840


Dave Kachinosky

Republican

455


Peter Rommel

Republican

327


Lisa Werner

Republican

1,233


Write-In

Republican

28


Total Votes

9,608

Representative in State Legislature 28th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 30 / 30

Virgie M. Ammerman

Republican

887


Nicone R. Dragone

Republican

1,491


Jamie Thompson

Republican

3,333


Write-In

Republican

32


Total Votes

5,743

Representative in State Legislature 29th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 26 / 26

James DeSana

Republican

3,151


Sam Ditzhazy

Republican

381


Jack Richert

Republican

1,516


Brian Warzocha

Republican

299


Write-In

Republican

14


Total Votes

5,361

Representative in State Legislature 31st District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 18 / 18

Dale Biniecki

Republican

2,224


Holli Vallade

Republican

1,148


Write-In

Republican

16


Total Votes

3,388