Preparing Export...

Commissioner Results

County Commissioner 1st District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 71 / 71

Brian Banks

Democratic

5,763


Tim Killeen

Democratic

9,310


Write-In

Democratic

44


Total Votes

15,117

County Commissioner 2nd District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 85 / 85

Matthew Johnson

Democratic

3,536


Jonathan C. Kinloch

Democratic

9,078


Write-In

Democratic

104


Total Votes

12,718

County Commissioner 3rd District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 73 / 73

Armani Asad

Democratic

877


LaMar Lemmons

Democratic

1,713


Martha G. Scott

Democratic

6,701


John Szczepkowski, Jr.

Democratic

263


Write-In

Democratic

49


Total Votes

9,603

County Commissioner 4th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 49 / 49

Donald Agee, Jr.

Democratic

1,318


Lisa R. Carter

Democratic

2,154


Cara A. Clemente

Democratic

2,949


Glynis Joy Woodfork

Democratic

402


Write-In

Democratic

24


Total Votes

6,847

County Commissioner 5th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 102 / 102

Irma Clark-Coleman

Democratic

10,328


LaTanya Garrett

Democratic

3,912


Gary Hunter

Democratic

704


Steven W. Lett

Democratic

902


E'yandra D.A. Otis

Democratic

793


Write-In

Democratic

60


Total Votes

16,699

County Commissioner 6th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 75 / 75

Monique Baker McCormick

Democratic

11,731


Jennifer White

Democratic

2,975


Write-In

Democratic

63


Total Votes

14,769

County Commissioner 7th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 81 / 81

Alisha Bell

Democratic

10,234


Write-In

Democratic

56


Total Votes

10,290

County Commissioner 8th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 48 / 48

David Knezek

Democratic

7,735


Write-In

Democratic

95


Total Votes

7,830

County Commissioner 9th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 49 / 49

Write-In

Democratic

333


Total Votes

333

County Commissioner 10th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 40 / 40

Melissa Daub

Democratic

11,648


Write-In

Democratic

32


Total Votes

11,680

County Commissioner 11th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 45 / 45

Toni Clark

Democratic

4,748


A. Haidous

Democratic

5,137


Write-In

Democratic

33


Total Votes

9,918

County Commissioner 12th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 56 / 56

Glenn S. Anderson

Democratic

11,287


Write-In

Democratic

59


Total Votes

11,346

County Commissioner 13th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 52 / 52

Sam Baydoun

Democratic

7,108


Mohammad Mubarak

Democratic

1,638


Write-In

Democratic

41


Total Votes

8,787

County Commissioner 14th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 45 / 45

Raymond E. Basham

Democratic

8,750


Write-In

Democratic

51


Total Votes

8,801

County Commissioner 15th District (D) - DEM

Precincts Reported: 47 / 47

Joseph Palamara

Democratic

11,488


Write-In

Democratic

72


Total Votes

11,560

County Commissioner 1st District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 71 / 71

John Barry Anderson

Republican

4,678


Write-In

Republican

13


Total Votes

4,691

County Commissioner 2nd District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 85 / 85

Write-In

Republican

47


Total Votes

47

County Commissioner 3rd District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 73 / 73

Write-In

Republican

74


Total Votes

74

County Commissioner 4th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 49 / 49

Write-In

Republican

356


Total Votes

356

County Commissioner 5th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 102 / 102

Write-In

Republican

48


Total Votes

48

County Commissioner 6th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 75 / 75

Celeste T. Mentag

Republican

1,767


Write-In

Republican

14


Total Votes

1,781

County Commissioner 7th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 81 / 81

Write-In

Republican

53


Total Votes

53

County Commissioner 8th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 48 / 48

William Collop, Jr.

Republican

3,921


Write-In

Republican

44


Total Votes

3,965

County Commissioner 9th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 49 / 49

Terry A. Marecki

Republican

11,887


Write-In

Republican

31


Total Votes

11,918

County Commissioner 10th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 40 / 40

Michael Brackney

Republican

7,387


Write-In

Republican

31


Total Votes

7,418

County Commissioner 11th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 45 / 45

Corey James Blue

Republican

6,002


Write-In

Republican

64


Total Votes

6,066

County Commissioner 12th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 56 / 56

William J. Collop

Republican

6,277


Write-In

Republican

42


Total Votes

6,319

County Commissioner 13th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 52 / 52

Abdullatif S. Aljahmi

Republican

376


Ann F. Clark

Republican

3,392


Write-In

Republican

9


Total Votes

3,777

County Commissioner 14th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 45 / 45

Ashleigh Bielecki-Gamalski

Republican

6,682


Write-In

Republican

67


Total Votes

6,749

County Commissioner 15th District (R) - REP

Precincts Reported: 47 / 47

Craig Bielecki

Republican

9,049


Write-In

Republican

63


Total Votes

9,112